Music Fans

Join OurStage to discover and listen to new music from great indie artists.

Login or sign up
 

Artists

Get exposure building your fan base and selling music.

Find opportunities through our competitions.

Artist Sign Up
 

 

 

Video Playback Error

The Adobe Flash Player is required to watch videos on this page
SEARCH FOR AN ARTIST CHOOSE A COMPETITION JUDGE FOR ME

Judge for Dapper Don Daggar

Bloomfield, CT
Help this artist rise in the charts by judging for them in battle! Your votes will help determine the top artists on OurStage. Also, as a fan, you can win prizes from gift cards, to festival tickets, and more. Choose one of these competitions to start judging! Or, if the artist is not in a competition, ask them to enter and try again next month.

Choose a Competition and Start Judging

Log in or sign up for free here.
This band is not entered in any currently active competitions
Portrait of Dapper Don Daggar
Daggar Biography

Birth Name: Travis Miller

Bio: Daggar was born June 6, 1988 in Hartford CT and has been immersed into music ever since his singing mother, Sandra Henry, stepped foot in a professional studio; this opened the gates to a new world for him. Dagga began expressing himself in a new way when he started writing poetry at age nine. He met Klokwize in middle school and was fascinated by the way he wrote and recorded his own songs; that’s when Daggar decided to transform his poetry into music. Ever since he started recording in a studio at age 15, Daggar has built a unique sound that separates himself from any other artist out today. He feels the pressure to become successful; his mother has been struggling, working two to three jobs, just to take care of her family that consists of five siblings. Daggar could not avoid trouble because he ran around with the wrong set of people, until he lost a friend. Xion Davidson’s murder was a turning point that made Daggar become rapt into his craft.
At 21, Daggar and business partner/friend, Cal, formed U.S Entertainment, which they threw parties and showcases to bring their dream to fruition. Now, Dagga is an accomplished professional songwriter, ghostwriter and an engineer that is a problem that must be acknowledged.
 
 
iAnEAqqqq